PRIVACYBELEID

Protection of personal data

Barra Bunda is concerned about the personal data of and its relationship with its customers, prospects and partners and aims to process personal data in a transparent manner. This statement discusses your legal rights and obligations. Read the following carefully.

This Privacy Statement contains, among other things, information about the nature of the personal data that Barra Bunda collects, and how it uses and processes such personal data. Consulting our site implies your express approval (by communication of your personal data or opt-in) of our Declaration on the protection of the private life and thus also of the manner in which we collect, use and treat your personal data.

1. Notions
In the data processing policy below, the following concepts are encountered.
- Personal data: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (eg name, NISS, email address, address, GSM, ...).
- A treatment: operation performed on personal data (collection, recording, storage, destruction, erasure, ...)
- A controller: a natural or legal person determining the means and purposes of treatment.
- A subcontractor: natural or legal person who processes data on behalf of the controller.

2. Barra Bunda
Barra Bunda is an initiative owned by Bundaevents BVBA, which registered office is at Mollestraat 33/5, 1730 Asse.

3. The data used concerning you
Our company processes your data for different purposes. To identify you, contact you and serve you effectively, we collect the following data:
- Name
- First name
- Address
- E-mail
- Phone
- Data concerning your identity card and / or passport

4. Harvesting of personal data
Barra Bunda collects personal data when:
- There is a collaboration with Barra Bunda
- Making use of Barra Bunda services
- Purchasing Barra Bunda products
- Corresponding with Barra Bunda
- Sharing ideas with Barra Bunda for improving its services
- Reduction are requested
- Business cards are exchanged

5. Legitimate interest
Our company must be able to function as a company. The European regulation on the protection of personal data speaks of "legitimate interest".
As a commercial enterprise a number of legitimate interests form the basis of the treatments we provide. We are committed to ensuring the quality of our services by balancing the impact that these treatments can have on privacy and the legitimate interests of any business.
If you have any objections to certain treatments, you can contact us. You can also exercise the rights that the regulations specifiy concerning the processing of personal data offers.

6. Customer rights and their exercise
The European Regulation provides customers and prospects with the following rights:

Right to consult data
You can consult the data we process about you. If you exercise this right of access, we will try to give you as complete a picture as possible about your data. However, some data could be deleted from our files. In the same way, some data stored on media to ensure backups may over time not allow us to render this data.

Right of rectification of data
You may request a correction of your data or to complete your data to the data controller mentioned above.

Right to object to a specific use
If you dispute the way we treat your data based on your legitimate interests, you may object to a specific use. There are, however, cases in which we are required by law to process data.

Right to delete data
If you suspect inappropriate data processing, you may request that this data be deleted. There are, however, legal cases in which removal is not legally permitted.

Right to oppose automatic processing
You can oppose automated treatments. Contact us to see how to respond to your request at best. Some treatments are indeed automated to better serve you. For the exercise of these different rights, be precise in the request that you formulate and justify your identity.

7. Time of conservation
Barra Bunda respects legal retention periods. Customer data will be deleted in the month of January following the expiration of the legal retention period. Unsolicited applications are kept for one year.

8. Access to third parties
Barra Bunda will not transfer your personal information to third parties, except when necessary for the provision of Barra Bunda's services and their optimization. Without prejudice to the foregoing, it is also possible that Barra Bunda gives access to your personal data to the appropriate authorities (i) where Barra Bunda is required by law or in a legal proceeding and (ii) for safeguarding and defending his rights.

9. Other sites

Our website contains links to other sites. Barra Bunda is not responsible for the privacy policy of these other sites or its application.

9. Complaints
If you have any complaints about how Barra Bunda collects, uses and / or processes your personal data, you can file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission (www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be).

10. Questions and feedback
If you have any questions about our privacy policy or how Barra Bunda collects, uses or processes your personal information, contact us.
Bundaevents BVBA
Mollestraat 33/5
1730 Asse
info@barrabunda.be


© Copyright 2018 Barra Bunda - All Rights Reserved
Asphaltcosite - 1730 Asse - info@barrabunda.be - +32 (0) 477 64 97 46